CTT London West District

[ Log In ]

People in London West District

District Officers

Chairman
Jim Burgin
Hillingdon Cycling Club
33 Pinelands Park
Padworth Common
Reading
RG7 4QB
0118 970 1147
Secretary
Greg Lewis
VC10
The Laurels
Spickets Lane
Cuddington
Buckinghamshire
HP18 0AY
07831 611518
Treasurer
Maggie Smith
North Hampshire Road Club
60 Portway
Baughurst
Tadley
RG26 5PE
0118 981 2120
Assistant Secretary (Events)
Donald Ashton
Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
6 Minley Close
Farnborough
GU14 9RT
01252 650783
Assistant Secretary (Minutes)
Barry Quick
Reading Cycling Club
4 Chandlers Close
Tilehurst
Reading
RG30 4DW
0118 942 1429
Courses North
Mick Fountain
Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club
20 Merritt Road
Didcot
OX11 7DG
01235 813571
Courses South
Mark Ashton
Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
6 Minley Close
Cove
Farnborough
GU14 9RT
01252 650783

Committee Members

Rachael Elliott
6 Pindar Place
Newbury
Berks
RG14 2RR
07931 722817
Nick English
3 Tyler Close
Caversham
Reading
Berkshire
RG4 7JQ
0118 948 3264
Ian Lakey
10 Cholsey Road
Thatcham
Berkshire
RG19 4GH
01635 864314
Shaun Underhill
27 The Crescent
Earley
Reading
RG6 7NW
07584 044161
Gordon Wright
51 Cromwell Avenue
Thame
Oxon
OX9 3TG
01844 217517
 

National Delegates

  • Greg Lewis
  • Maggie Smith
  • Donald Ashton
  • Nick English

Auditors

Doug Hitchcock
25 Heron Way
Kempshott
Basingstoke
RG22 5QF
Ron Osborne
Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
5 Harebell Close
Hartley Wintney
Hook
RG27 8TW
01252 843796
 

Approved Timekeepers

Donald Ashton
Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
6 Minley Close
Farnborough
GU14 9RT
01252 650783
Mark Ashton
Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
6 Minley Close
Cove
Farnborough
GU14 9RT
01252 650783
Simon Baker
Bicester Millennium Cycling Club
Homelea
Victoria Road
Bicester
OX26 6PJ
Jim Brown
Farnham Road Club
12 Alma Lane
Heath End
Farnham
GU9 0LA
01252 312796
Jim Burgin
Hillingdon Cycling Club
33 Pinelands Park
Padworth Common
Reading
RG7 4QB
0118 970 1147
Kathleen Collard-Berry
A3CRG
59 Midhurst Road
Fernhurst
Haslemere
GU27 3EN
01428 651843
Marion Fountain
Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club
20 Merritt Road
Didcot
OX11 7DG
01235 813571
Mick Fountain
Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club
20 Merritt Road
Didcot
OX11 7DG
01235 813571
Alan Hodgson
South Bucks Road Club
110 Arthur Road
Windsor
Berks
SL4 1RX
01753 869092
Audrey Hughes
South Bucks Road Club
40 Coppice Farm Park
Lane End
St Leonard's
Tring
HP23 6LG
01296 696229
Mick Knowles
Alton Cycling Club
20 Edward Road
Alton
GU34 2EX
01420 544704
Ron Osborne
Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
5 Harebell Close
Hartley Wintney
Hook
RG27 8TW
01252 843796
Mark Scanlan
Newbury Road Club
100 Lloyd Road
Didcot
OX11 8JS
01235 815850
Andrew Small
Maidenhead & District Cycling Club
11 Simpson Close
Maidenhead
SL6 8RZ
01628 585238
Oliver Wright
Bicester Millennium Cycling Club
12 Fairview oad
Banbury
OX16 5HU
01295 272712
Trevor Gilbert
Hounslow & District Wheelers
74 Churchfield House
Lushington Drive
Cobham
KT11 2LU
01932 867724
Gordon Hinder
Oxford City Road Club
Carrick
Beggars Lane
Longworth
Oxon
OX13 5BL
01865 821420
 

Assistant Timekeepers

Vin Alexander
Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
5 Orchard Close
Blackwater
Camberley
GU17 9EX
01276 31605
Peter Bell
Maidenhead & District Cycling Club
7 Belmont Drive
Maidenhead
Berks
SL6 6JZ
01628 636122
Lawrie Bollini
Farnham Road Club
3 Hillary Road
Farnham
Surrey
GU9 8QY
01252 714950
Geoff Booker
Oxonian Cycling Club
Fairmead
School Lane
Tiddington
Thame
OX9 2NE
01844 339451
Beryl Brooks
Hillingdon Cycling Club
17 Quarrendon Road
Amersham
HP7 9EB
01494 725274
Dave Canning
Newbury Road Club
302 Benham Hill
Thatcham
RG18 3AJ
01635 42200
Peter Crinson
Bicester Millennium Cycling Club
38 Germander Way
Bicester
OX26 3WD
01869 244074
Ron Dowling
Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
44 Fleet Road
Cove
Farnborough
Hampshire
GU14 9RA
01252 543596
Colin Garnham
Reading Cycling Club
2 Gravel Hill Crescent
Henley on Thames
RG9 5HE
0118 972 2620
Mark Jones
www.drag2zero.com
12 Common Close
North Leigh
Witney
OX29 6RG
01993 883615
Andy Murray
Bicester Millennium Cycling Club
26 West End
Launton
Bicester
OX26 5DF
01869 324925
Deana Rice
Farnham Road Club
7 Hurlands Place
Farnham
Surrey
GU9 9HX
01252 718356
David Smith
Newbury Road Club
10 Hatch Gate Close
Cold Ash
Thatcham
RG18 9NY
01635 866278
Ron Taylor
Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
57 Southwood Road
Cove
Farnborough
GU14 0JH
01252 547469
Roger Woolsey
Westerley Cycling Club
73 Windmill ane
Greenford
Middlesex
UB6 9DR
020 8578 5594

Approved Handicappers

Jim Burgin
Hillingdon Cycling Club
33 Pinelands Park
Padworth Common
Reading
RG7 4QB
0118 970 1147
Chas Jepson
VTTA (London & Home Counties Group)
22 The Horse Close
Emmer Green
Reading
RG4 8TT
0118 947 1577
Roy May
Hillingdon Cycling Club
'Kynmar'
Penn Road
Longwick
Chalfont St Peter
Bucks
SL9 9SF
01753 888861
Ron Taylor
Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club
57 Southwood Road
Cove
Farnborough
GU14 0JH
01252 547469
  

Course Measurers

Tommy Barr BEM
Feltham Road Club
41 Stanley Road
Ashford
Middx
TW15 2LP
01784 244244
Ralph Dadswell
Antelope Racing Team
11 Walnut Tree Lane
Longwick
Princes Risborough
HP27 9SJ
01844 345 663
Mick Fountain
Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club
20 Merritt Road
Didcot
OX11 7DG
01235 813571
Alan Hodgson
South Bucks Road Club
110 Arthur Road
Windsor
Berks
SL4 1RX
01753 869092
Audrey Hughes
South Bucks Road Club
40 Coppice Farm Park
Lane End
St Leonard's
Tring
HP23 6LG
01296 696229
Greg Lewis
VC10
The Laurels
Spickets Lane
Cuddington
Buckinghamshire
HP18 0AY
07831 611518